Aeschynomene

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 4 accepted taxa overall.

Family:FABACEAE
Common Name:JOINTVETCH
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyFABACEAE - Pea/Bean family
Genus Aeschynomene

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Aeschynomene americana American Joint; Shyleaf
Aeschynomene indica Indian Joint Vetch; Southern Joint Vetch
Aeschynomene rudis Zigzag Joint Vetch; Frisolillo
Aeschynomene viscidula Sticky Joint Vetch; Northern Joint Vetch; Sensitive Joint vetch