Aeschynomene rudis

Family:FABACEAE
Species:Aeschynomene rudis Bentham
Common Name:Zigzag Joint Vetch; Frisolillo
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyFABACEAE - Pea/Bean family
Genus Aeschynomene
Species Aeschynomene rudis Bentham - Zigzag Joint Vetch; Frisolillo

Citation

Citation AESCHYNOMENE RUDIS Bentham, Pl. Hartw. 116. 1843.
Basionym: **
Type: ECUADOR: Guayas: Guayaquil, s.d., Hartweg 649 (holotype: K).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Baldwin

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: USAM

Range of years during which specimens were collected: -

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
USAM000006125 Baldwin 29 Jul 1981 Michel G. Lelong
12205
USAM
Aeschynomene rudis Bentham
USAM000006122 Baldwin 29 Jul 1981 Michel G. Lelong
12205
USAM
Aeschynomene rudis Bentham
USAM000006121 Baldwin 29 Jul 1981 Michel G. Lelong
12205
USAM
Aeschynomene rudis Bentham
USAM000006123 Baldwin 29 Jul 1981 Michel G. Lelong
12205
USAM
Aeschynomene rudis Bentham
USAM000006126 Baldwin 30 Jul 1981 Michel G. Lelong
12126
USAM
Aeschynomene rudis Bentham
USAM000006124 Baldwin 29 Jul 1981 Michel G. Lelong
12205
USAM
Aeschynomene rudis Bentham
USAM000006120 Baldwin 30 Jun 1980 Michel G. Lelong
12126
USAM
Aeschynomene rudis Bentham
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: