Vitis

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 11 accepted taxa overall.

Family:VITACEAE
Common Name:GRAPE
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyVITACEAE - Grape family
Genus Vitis

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Vitis aestivalis var. aestivalis Summer Grape
Vitis aestivalis var. bicolor Silverleaf Grape
Vitis cinerea var. baileyana Possum Grape; Bailey's Grape
Vitis cinerea var. cinerea Pigeon Grape; Downy Grape
Vitis cinerea var. floridana Florida Grape
+ Expand All