Ligustrum

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 8 accepted taxa overall.

Family:OLEACEAE
Common Name:PRIVET
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyOLEACEAE - Olive family
Genus Ligustrum

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Ligustrum amurense Amur Privet
Ligustrum japonicum Japanese Privet
Ligustrum lucidum Glossy Privet; Waxy Privet; Broadleaf Privet
Ligustrum obtusifolium  
Ligustrum ovalifolium California Privet
+ Expand All