Rhexia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 11 accepted taxa overall.

Family:MELASTOMATACEAE
Common Name:MEADOWBEAUTY
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyMELASTOMATACEAE - Melastome family
Genus Rhexia

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Rhexia alifanus Savannah Meadow Beauty; Smooth Meadow Beauty; Rose Meadow Beauty
Rhexia aristosa Awned Meadow Beauty; Bristly Meadow Beauty; Awn Petal Meadow Beauty
Rhexia cubensis West Indian Meadow Beauty
Rhexia lutea Yellow Meadow Beauty; Golden Meadow Beauty
Rhexia mariana var. interior Showy Meadow Beauty
+ Expand All