Citrullus

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family:CUCURBITACEAE
Common Name:WATERMELON
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyCUCURBITACEAE - Cucumber family
Genus Citrullus

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Citrullus aramus Citron Melon
Citrullus colocynthis Colocynth; Bitter Apple
Citrullus lanatus Watermelon