Citrullus colocynthis

Family:CUCURBITACEAE
Species:Citrullus colocynthis (Linnaeus) Schrader
Common Name:Colocynth; Bitter Apple
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, (State Rank), (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyCUCURBITACEAE - Cucumber family
Genus Citrullus
Species Citrullus colocynthis (Linnaeus) Schrader - Colocynth; Bitter Apple

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Cucumis colocynthis    

Specimens and Distribution

No specimens exist for this species.