Lysimachia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 13 accepted taxa overall.

Family:PRIMULACEAE
Common Name:LOOSESTRIFE
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyPRIMULACEAE - Primrose family
Genus Lysimachia

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Lysimachia arvensis Pimpernel
Lysimachia ciliata Fringed Loosestrife; Fringed Yellow Loosestrife
Lysimachia fraseri Fraser's Loosestrife; Fraser's Yellow Loosestrife
Lysimachia graminea Grassleaf Loosestrife; Grassleaf Yellow Loosestrife
Lysimachia hybrida Lowland Loosestrife; Lowland Yellow Loosestrife
+ Expand All