Phemeranthus

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 4 accepted taxa overall.

Family:MONTIACEAE
Common Name:Rock Pinks
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyMONTIACEAE - Spring Beauty Family family
Genus Phemeranthus

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Phemeranthus calcaricus Limestone Rock Pink
Phemeranthus mengesii Menges' Rock Pink
Phemeranthus parviflorus Small Flower Rock Pink
Phemeranthus teretifolius Appalachian Rock Pink