Heteranthera

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 4 accepted taxa overall.

Family:PONTEDERIACEAE
Common Name:MUDPLANTAIN
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyPONTEDERIACEAE - Water-Hyacinth family
Genus Heteranthera

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Heteranthera dubia Grassleaf Mud Plantain; Water Star Grass
Heteranthera limosa Blue Mud Plantain
Heteranthera multiflora Multiflowered Mud Plantain
Heteranthera reniformis Kidney Leaf Mud Plantain