Urochloa

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 11 accepted taxa overall.

Family:POACEAE
Common Name:SIGNALGRASS
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyPOACEAE - Grass family
Genus Urochloa

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Urochloa adspersa Dominican Signalgrass; Dominican Liverseed Grass
Urochloa deflexa Guinea Millet; Deflexed Signalgrass
Urochloa distachya Tropical Signal Grass
Urochloa fusca Brown Top Signalgrass; Hurrah Grass; Brown Top Liverseed Grass
Urochloa mutica Para Grass; Para Liverseed Grass
+ Expand All