Urochloa mutica

Family:POACEAE
Species:Urochloa mutica (Forsskål) T.Q. Nguyen
Common Name:Para Grass; Para Liverseed Grass
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, (State Rank), (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyPOACEAE - Grass family
Genus Urochloa
Species Urochloa mutica (Forsskål) T.Q. Nguyen - Para Grass; Para Liverseed Grass

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Brachiaria purpurascens    
Panicum barbinode    
Panicum molle    
Panicum purpurascens    

Specimens and Distribution

No specimens exist for this species.