Poa

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 9 accepted taxa overall.

Family:POACEAE
Common Name:BLUEGRASS
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyPOACEAE - Grass family
Genus Poa

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Poa alsodes Woodland Bluegrass
Poa annua Annual Bluegrass; Low Speargrass
Poa arachnifera Texas Bluegrass
Poa autumnalis Autumn Bluegrass
Poa chapmaniana Chapman's Bluegrass
+ Expand All