Eryngium

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 5 accepted taxa overall.

Family:APIACEAE
Common Name:ERYNGO
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyAPIACEAE - Carrot/Parsley family
Genus Eryngium

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Eryngium baldwinii Baldwin's Eryngo
Eryngium integrifolium Blue Flower Eryngo; Savannah Eryngo; Blue Flower Coyote Thistle
Eryngium prostratum Creeping Eryngo; Spreading Eryngo; Creeping Coyote Thistle
Eryngium synchaetum Southern Rattlesnake Master
Eryngium yuccifolium Northern Rattlesnake Master; Button Eryngo; Corn Snakeroot