Carex cristatella

Family:CYPERACEAE
Species:Carex cristatella Britton
Common Name:Crested Sedge
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, (State Rank), (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyCYPERACEAE - Sedge family
Genus Carex
Species Carex cristatella Britton - Crested Sedge

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

No specimens exist for this species.