Hydrolea uniflora

Family:HYDROLEACEAE
Species:Hydrolea uniflora Rafinesque
Common Name:One Flower False Fiddleleaf
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
USDA Symbol:HYUN
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, OBL (NWI)
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyHYDROLEACEAE - Hydolea Family family
Genus Hydrolea
Species Hydrolea uniflora Rafinesque - One Flower False Fiddleleaf

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Nama affinis    

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Autauga, Choctaw, Marengo, Pickens

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: AUA, SAMF, TROY, UNA, UWAL

Range of years during which specimens were collected: 1978 - 1978

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
AUA_ACC061338 Choctaw 14 SEP 1995 CROUCH, VIRGINIA E.
1502
AUA
HYDROLEA UNIFLORA RAF.
TROY000034137 Marengo 28 Jun 2011 J. Kevin England
2974
TROY
Hydrolea uniflora Rafinesque
TROY000040261 Autauga 03 Sep 2012 Brian R. Keener
7491
TROY
Hydrolea uniflora Rafinesque
SAMF0004571 Pickens 05 Oct 1980 Davenport, L. J.
2115
SAMF
Hydrolea uniflora Rafinesque
UWAL0011982 Autauga 03 Sep 2012 Keener, Brian R.
7491
UWAL
Hydrolea uniflora Rafinesque
UWAL0013488 Marengo 19 Jul 2012 England, J. Kevin
3716
UWAL
Hydrolea uniflora Rafinesque
UWAL0004877 Marengo 28 Jun 2011 England, J. Kevin
2974
UWAL
Hydrolea uniflora Rafinesque
UNA00026628 Pickens 29 Jul 1978 L. J. Davenport
670
UNA
Hydrolea uniflora Raf.
TROY000020542 Choctaw 14 Sep 1995 Virginia E. Crouch
1502
TROY
Hydrolea uniflora Rafinesque
TROY000045541 Marengo 19 Jul 2012 J. Kevin England
3716
TROY
Hydrolea uniflora Rafinsque
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: