Hydrolea

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family:HYDROLEACEAE
Common Name:FALSE FIDDLELEAF
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyHYDROLEACEAE - Hydolea Family family
Genus Hydrolea

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Hydrolea ovata Ovate False Fiddleleaf
Hydrolea quadrivalvis Water Pod
Hydrolea uniflora One Flower False Fiddleleaf