Pteris cretica var. cretica

Family:PTERIDACEAE
Species:Pteris cretica Linnaeus var. cretica
Common Name:Cretan Brake; Table Fern
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, (State Rank), (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyPTERIDACEAE - Maidenhair Fern family
Genus Pteris
Species Pteris cretica Linnaeus var. cretica - Cretan Brake; Table Fern

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Pycnodoria cretica    

Specimens and Distribution

No specimens exist for this species.