Aspidistra

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:RUSCACEAE
Common Name:Cast Iron Plant
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyRUSCACEAE - Ruscus Family family
Genus Aspidistra

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Aspidistra elatior Cast Iron Plant