Kickxia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:SCROPHULARIACEAE
Common Name:CANCERWORT
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilySCROPHULARIACEAE - Figwort family
Genus Kickxia

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Kickxia elatine Sharpleaf Cancerwort; Sharpleaf Fluellen
Kickxia spuria Roundleaf Cancerwort; Roundleaf Fluellen; Female Fluellen