Talinum

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:TALINACEAE
Common Name:FAME FLOWER
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyTALINACEAE - Fame Flower Family family
Genus Talinum

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Talinum fruticosum Philippine spinach; Verdolaga-Francesa
Talinum paniculatum Jewels of Opar