Xerophyllum

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:XEROPHYLLACEAE
Common Name:Turkeybeard
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyXEROPHYLLACEAE - Beargrass Family family
Genus Xerophyllum

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Xerophyllum asphodeloides Eastern Turkeybeard; Bear Grass; Mountain Asphodel