Polygonatum

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family:RUSCACEAE
Common Name:Solomon's Seal
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyRUSCACEAE - Ruscus Family family
Genus Polygonatum

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Polygonatum biflorum Smooth Solomon's Seal; Small Solomon's Seal
Polygonatum biflorum var. commutatum Large Solomon's Seal; King Solomon's Seal
Polygonatum pubescens Hairy Solomon's Seal