Nothoscordum

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ALLIACEAE
Common Name:False Garlic
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyALLIACEAE - Onion Family family
Genus Nothoscordum

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Nothoscordum bivalve Yellow False Garlic, Crowpoison
Nothoscordum gracile Fragrant False Garlic; Honeybells