Nama

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:NAMACEAE
Common Name:FIDDLELEAF
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyNAMACEAE - Fiddleleaf Family family
Genus Nama

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Nama jamaicense Jamaican Weed