Alysicarpus

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:FABACEAE
Common Name:MONEYWORT
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyFABACEAE - Pea/Bean family
Genus Alysicarpus

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Alysicarpus ovalifolius  
Alysicarpus vaginalis White Moneywort; Alyce Clover