Phyllanthus

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 5 accepted taxa overall.

Family:PHYLLANTHACEAE
Common Name:LEAF FLOWER
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyPHYLLANTHACEAE - Leaf Flower Family family
Genus Phyllanthus

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Phyllanthus amarus Carry Me Seed
Phyllanthus caroliniensis Carolina Leaf Flower
Phyllanthus evanescens Birdseed Leaf
Phyllanthus tenellus Mascarene Island Leaf Flower; Long Stalk Leaf Flower
Phyllanthus urinaria Chamber Bitter; Gripeweed; Peewater Leaf Flower