Sedum

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 6 accepted taxa overall.

Family:CRASSULACEAE
Common Name:STONECROP
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyCRASSULACEAE - Stonecrop family
Genus Sedum

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Sedum acre Golden Carpet; Mossy Stonecrop; Wallpepper
Sedum nevii Nevius' Stonecrop
Sedum pulchellum Widow's Cross; Pink Stonecrop; Lime Stonecrop
Sedum pusillum Granite Stonecrop; Puck's Orpine
Sedum sarmentosum Stringy Stonecrop; Graveyard Moss; Gold Moss
+ Expand All