Convolvulus

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 5 accepted taxa overall.

Family:CONVOLVULACEAE
Common Name:BINDWEED
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyCONVOLVULACEAE - Morning-Glory family
Genus Convolvulus

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Convolvulus arvensis Field Bindweed; Creeping Jenny
Convolvulus catesbeianus Catesby's False Bindweed; Catesby's Bindweed
Convolvulus equitans Texas Bindweed
Convolvulus fraterniflorus Twin-Flowered Bindweed
Convolvulus limnophilus Coastal Plain Bindweed