Ptilimnium

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family:APIACEAE
Common Name:MOCK BISHOPWEED
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyAPIACEAE - Carrot/Parsley family
Genus Ptilimnium

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Ptilimnium capillaceum Threadleaf Mock Bishopweed; Atlantic Bishopweed; Herb William
Ptilimnium costatum Ribbed Mock Bishopweed; Big Bishopweed; Eastern Mock Bishopweed
Ptilimnium nuttallii Nuttall's Mock Bishopweed; Midwestern Bishopweed; Lace Flower