Silphium integrifolium

Family:ASTERACEAE
Species:Silphium integrifolium Michaux
Common Name:Entire Leaf Rosinweed
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herb
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
USDA Symbol:SIIN2
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyASTERACEAE - Aster family
Genus Silphium
Species Silphium integrifolium Michaux - Entire Leaf Rosinweed

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Silphium integrifolium var. deamii    

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Clarke, Conecuh, Cullman, Dallas, Greene, Hale, Marengo, Monroe, Sumter, Walker

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: AUA, SAMF, TROY, UNA, UWAL

Range of years during which specimens were collected: -

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
UWAL0030868 Sumter 18 Aug 1987 Kral, R.
74422
UWAL
Silphium integrifolium Michx.
UNA00022812 Greene 21 Aug 1993 Chris G. Haynes
s.n.
UNA
Silphium integrifolium Michx.
AUA000007280 Conecuh 26 AUG 1988 DIAMOND, JR., ALVIN R.
5418
AUA
SILPHIUM INTEGRIFOLIUM MICHAUX
SAMF0005686 Clarke 05 Aug 2010 Davenport, L. J.
4426
SAMF
Silphium integrifolium Michaux
TROY000033870 Monroe 14 Sep 2011 Wayne K. Webb
s.n.
TROY
Silphium integrifolium Michaux
UNA00049384 Walker 26 Jun 1880 Charles Mohr
s.n.
UNA
Silphium laevigatum Pursh
UWAL0001691 Clarke 04 Aug 2010 Keener, Brian R.
6137
UWAL
Silphium integrifolium Michx.
TROY000016191 Sumter 25 Sep 2007 Brian R. Keener
3873
TROY
Silphium integrifolium Michaux
UWAL0030869 Sumter 18 Aug 1987 Kral, R.
74422
UWAL
Silphium integrifolium Michx.
UNA00068862 Sumter 25 Sep 2007 Brian R. Keener
3873
UNA
Silphium integrifolium Michx.
UNA00022762 Hale 29 Aug 1993 Chris G. Haynes
s.n.
UNA
Silphium integrifolium Michx.
TROY000046640 Marengo 08 Jul 2013 J. Kevin England
4375
TROY
Silphium integrifolium Michaux
UWAL0030871 Sumter 18 Aug 1987 Kral, R.
74422
UWAL
Silphium integrifolium Michx.
UNA00049385 Cullman 16 Aug 1886 Charles Mohr
s.n.
UNA
Silphium laevigatum Pursh
UWAL0009309 Sumter 29 Oct 2007 Keener, Brian R.
4000
UWAL
Silphium integrifolium Michx.
UWAL0003116 Monroe 14 Sep 2011 Webb, Wayne
s.n.
UWAL
Silphium integrifolium Michaux
TROY000031999 Clarke 04 Aug 2010 Brian R. Keener
6137
TROY
Silphium integrifolium Michaux
UWAL0016674 Conecuh 23 Aug 2014 Diamond, Alvin R.
25458
UWAL
Silphium integrifolium Michaux
TROY000016190 Sumter 29 Oct 2007 Brian R. Keener
4000
TROY
Silphium integrifolium Michaux
UWAL0008496 Conecuh 10 Jul 2011 Diamond, A.R.
22336
UWAL
Silphium integrifolium Michaux
UNA00049343 Dallas 26 Jul 1946 Roland M. Harper
4029
UNA
Silphium integrifolium Michx.
SAMF0005687 Conecuh 23 Aug 2014 Diamond, A. R.
25458
SAMF
Silphium integrifolium Michaux
SAMF0003232 Sumter 18 Aug 1987 Kral, R.
74422
SAMF
Silphium integrifolium Michaux
UWAL0009310 Sumter 25 Sep 2007 Keener, Brian R.
3873
UWAL
Silphium integrifolium Michx.
UWAL0030870 Sumter 18 Aug 1987 Kral, R.
74422
UWAL
Silphium integrifolium Michx.
UNA00049386 Walker _ Aug 1880 Charles Mohr
s.n.
UNA
Silphium laevigatum Pursh
TROY000032392 Conecuh 10 Jul 2011 Alvin R. Diamond
22336
TROY
Silphium integrifolium Michaux
UWAL0017401 Marengo 08 Jul 2013 England, J. Kevin
4375
UWAL
Silphium integrifolium Michaux
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: