Pluchea yucatanensis

Family:ASTERACEAE
Species:Pluchea yucatanensis G. L. Nesom
Common Name:Yucatan Camphorweed
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyASTERACEAE - Aster family
Genus Pluchea
Species Pluchea yucatanensis G. L. Nesom - Yucatan Camphorweed

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

No specimens exist for this species.