Crataegus × mohrii

Family:ROSACEAE
Species:Crataegus × mohrii Beadle
Common Name:Mohr's Hawthorn
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Shrub
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyROSACEAE - Rose family
Genus Crataegus
Species Crataegus × mohrii Beadle - Mohr's Hawthorn

Citation

Citation Crataegus × mohrii Beadle, Bot. Gaz. 28(6): 416–417. 1899. [published as a species].
Basionym: **
Type: GEORGIA: Floyd Co.: Rome, flatwoods, 4 May 1899, C.D. Beadle 236 (lectotype: A; isolectotype: US, MO).--Lectotypified by J. B. Phipps, J. Bot. Res. Inst. Texas 1: 1006. 2007.

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

No specimens exist for this species.