Crataegus × rufula

Family:ROSACEAE
Species:Crataegus × rufula Sargent
Common Name:Rufous Mayhaw
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Shrub
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyROSACEAE - Rose family
Genus Crataegus
Species Crataegus × rufula Sargent - Rufous Mayhaw

Citation

Citation Crataegus × rufula Sargent, J. Arnold Arbor. 1(4): 251–252. 1920. [published as species]
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA: Jackson Co.: Cottondale, 20 Mar 1917, T.G. Harbison s.n. (syntype: A).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

No specimens exist for this species.