Najas filifolia

Family:HYDROCHARITACEAE
Species:Najas filifolia R.R. Haynes
Common Name:Narrowleaf Naiad
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyHYDROCHARITACEAE - Tape-Grass family
Genus Najas
Species Najas filifolia R.R. Haynes - Narrowleaf Naiad

Citation

Citation Najas filifolia R.R. Haynes, Brittonia 37(4): 392–393. 1985.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

No specimens exist for this species.