Oplismenus hirtellus ssp. undulatifolius

Family:POACEAE
Species:Oplismenus hirtellus (Linnaeus) Palisot de Beauvois ssp. undulatifolius (Arduino) U. Scholz
Common Name:Wavy leaved Woods Grass
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyPOACEAE - Grass family
Genus Oplismenus
Species Oplismenus hirtellus (Linnaeus) Palisot de Beauvois ssp. undulatifolius (Arduino) U. Scholz - Wavy leaved Woods Grass

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Conecuh, Monroe, Wilcox

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: TROY

Range of years during which specimens were collected: -

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
TROY000012347 Conecuh 30 Sep 2000 Alvin R. Diamond
12155
TROY
Oplismenus undulatifolius (Ard.) P. Beauv.
TROY000026809 Wilcox 26 Oct 2008 Alvin R. Diamond
20376
TROY
Oplismenus undulatifolius (Ard.) P. Beauv.
TROY000012346 Monroe 13 Sep 2007 Alvin R. Diamond
18076
TROY
Oplismenus undulatifolius (Ard.) P. Beauv.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: