Coleataenia rigidula ssp. condensa

Family:POACEAE
Species:Coleataenia rigidula (Bosc ex Nees) LeBlond ssp. condensa (Nash) LeBlond
Common Name:Dense Panic Grass
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyPOACEAE - Grass family
Genus Coleataenia
Species Coleataenia rigidula (Bosc ex Nees) LeBlond ssp. condensa (Nash) LeBlond - Dense Panic Grass

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Coleataenia longifolia ssp. rigidula    
Panicum agrostoides var. condensum    
Panicum condensum    
Panicum rigidulum var. condensum    
Sorengia longifolia ssp. rigidula    

Specimens and Distribution

No specimens exist for this species.