Chaiturus marrubiastrum

Family:LAMIACEAE
Species:Chaiturus marrubiastrum (Linnaeus) Reichenb.
Common Name:Lion's Tail
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyLAMIACEAE - Mint family
Genus Chaiturus
Species Chaiturus marrubiastrum (Linnaeus) Reichenb. - Lion's Tail

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

No specimens exist for this species.