Helianthus debilis ssp. tardiflorus

Family:ASTERACEAE
Species:Helianthus debilis Nuttall ssp. tardiflorus Heiser
Common Name:Late Flowering Beach Sunflower
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herb
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyASTERACEAE - Aster family
Genus Helianthus
Species Helianthus debilis Nuttall ssp. tardiflorus Heiser - Late Flowering Beach Sunflower

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Baldwin, Dale, Mobile

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: AMAL, AUA, TROY, UNA, UWAL

Range of years during which specimens were collected: -

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
UWAL0016497 Baldwin 24 Mar 2013 Diamond, Alvin R.
13693
UWAL
Helianthus debilis Nutt. ssp. tardiflorus Heiser
UNA00059517 Dale 8 Sep 2002 D. D. Spaulding
11575
UNA
Helianthus debilis Nutt. subsp. tardiflorus Heiser
UWAL0031240 Baldwin 30 May 2009 Keener, Brian R.
5392
UWAL
Helianthus debilis Nutt. ssp. tardiflorus Heiser
AMAL00021184 Mobile 14 Jul 2009 T. Wayne Barger
SP#128
AMAL
Helianthus debilis Nutt. Ssp. tardiflorus Heiser
AMAL00003058 Dale 08 Sep 2002 Daniel D. Spaulding
11575
AMAL
Helianthus debilis Nutt. Ssp. tardiflorus Heiser
AMAL00021448 Baldwin 25 Mar 2013 Daniel D. Spaulding
13693
AMAL
Helianthus debilis Nutt. Ssp. tardiflorus Heiser
TROY000002250 Dale 08 Sep 2002 Daniel D. Spaulding
11575
TROY
Helianthus debilis Nuttall ssp. tardiflorus Heiser
AMAL00021447 Baldwin 25 Mar 2013 Daniel D. Spaulding
13693
AMAL
Helianthus debilis Nutt. Ssp. tardiflorus Heiser
AUA000026973 Baldwin 25 MAR 2013 SPAULDING, DANIEL D.
13693
AUA
HELIANTHUS DEBILIS NUTT. ssp. TARDIFLORUS HEISER
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: