Isolepis pseudosetacea

Family:CYPERACEAE
Species:Isolepis pseudosetacea (Daveau) Gandog.
Common Name:Gulf Coast Lateral Bulrush
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herb
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyCYPERACEAE - Sedge family
Genus Isolepis
Species Isolepis pseudosetacea (Daveau) Gandog. - Gulf Coast Lateral Bulrush

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Barbour

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: TROY

Range of years during which specimens were collected: -

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
TROY000025341 Barbour 04 May 2008 Alvin R. Diamond
19176
TROY
Isolepis pseudosetacea (Daveau) Gandog.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: