Antirrhinum majus

Family:PLANTAGINACEAE
Species:Antirrhinum majus Linnaeus
Common Name:Garden Snapdragon
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herb
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyPLANTAGINACEAE - Plantain family
Genus Antirrhinum
Species Antirrhinum majus Linnaeus - Garden Snapdragon

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

No specimens exist for this species.