Nicotiana repandra

Family:SOLANACEAE
Species:Nicotiana repandra Willdenow ex Lehmann
Common Name:Fiddle Leaf Tobacco
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herb
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilySOLANACEAE - Nightshade/Potato family
Genus Nicotiana
Species Nicotiana repandra Willdenow ex Lehmann - Fiddle Leaf Tobacco

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

No specimens exist for this species.