Lamium dissectum

Family:LAMIACEAE
Species:Lamium dissectum With.
Common Name:Dissected Henbit
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyLAMIACEAE - Mint family
Genus Lamium
Species Lamium dissectum With. - Dissected Henbit

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Butler, Houston

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: TROY, UWAL

Range of years during which specimens were collected: -

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
TROY000032032 Butler 01 Apr 2010 Alvin R. Diamond
21219
TROY
Lamium dissectum With.
UWAL0002774 Butler 12 Mar 2011 Diamond, A.R.
21773
UWAL
Lamium dissectum With.
UWAL0002209 Butler 01 Apr 2010 Diamond, A.R.
21219
UWAL
Lamium dissectum With.
TROY000039010 Houston 12 Jan 2014 Alvin R. Diamond
24733A
TROY
Lamium dissectum With.
UWAL0016107 Houston 12 Jan 2014 Diamond, Alvin R.
24733.1
UWAL
Lamium dissectum With.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: