Myosotis sylvatica

Family:BORAGINACEAE
Species:Myosotis sylvatica Ehrh. ex Hoffman
Common Name:Woodland Forget Me Not
Habitat:Rare waif on roadsides.
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
USDA Symbol:MYSY
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyBORAGINACEAE - Borage family
Genus Myosotis
Species Myosotis sylvatica Ehrh. ex Hoffman - Woodland Forget Me Not

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Pike

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: TROY

Range of years during which specimens were collected: -

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
TROY000003240 Pike 08 May 1998 Crystal W. Weed
8
TROY
Myosotis sylvatica Ehrh. ex Hoffm.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: