Panicum philadelphicum ssp. gattingeri

Family:POACEAE
Species:Panicum philadelphicum Bernhardi ex Trinius ssp. gattingeri (Nash) Freckmann & Lelong
Common Name:Gattinger's Panic Grass
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, (State Rank), (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyPOACEAE - Grass family
Genus Panicum
Species Panicum philadelphicum Bernhardi ex Trinius ssp. gattingeri (Nash) Freckmann & Lelong - Gattinger's Panic Grass

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Panicum capillare var. campestre    
Panicum gattingeri    

Specimens and Distribution

No specimens exist for this species.