Muhlenbergia frondosa

Family:POACEAE
Species:Muhlenbergia frondosa (Poiret) Fernald
Common Name:Wirestem Muhly
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, (State Rank), (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyPOACEAE - Grass family
Genus Muhlenbergia
Species Muhlenbergia frondosa (Poiret) Fernald - Wirestem Muhly

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

No specimens exist for this species.