Cenchrus biflorus

Family:POACEAE
Species:Cenchrus biflorus Roxburgh
Common Name:Indian Sandbur
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, (State Rank), (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyPOACEAE - Grass family
Genus Cenchrus
Species Cenchrus biflorus Roxburgh - Indian Sandbur

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Cenchrus catharticus    

Specimens and Distribution

No specimens exist for this species.