Bromus erectus

Family:POACEAE
Species:Bromus erectus Hudson
Common Name:Upright Brome; Short Branched Brome
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, (State Rank), (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyPOACEAE - Grass family
Genus Bromus
Species Bromus erectus Hudson - Upright Brome; Short Branched Brome

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

No specimens exist for this species.