Erythronium albidum

Family:LILIACEAE
Species:Erythronium albidum Nuttall
Common Name:White Trout Lily; White Fawn Lily; Blonde Lilian
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, S1S2 (State Rank), G5 (Global Rank)
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyLILIACEAE - Lily family
Genus Erythronium
Species Erythronium albidum Nuttall - White Trout Lily; White Fawn Lily; Blonde Lilian

Citation

Citation Erythronium albidum Nuttall, Gen. N. Amer. Pl. 1: 223. 1818.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Colbert, Elmore, Franklin, Lawrence, Limestone, Morgan

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: AMAL, AUA, JSU, TROY, UNA, UWAL

Range of years during which specimens were collected: -

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
UWAL0031351 Franklin 22 Mar 2016 England, J. Kevin
6038
UWAL
Erythronium albidum Nuttall
UNA00017395 Colbert 27 Mar 1972 R. Kral
45115
UNA
Erythronium albidum Nutt.
TROY000028191 Lawrence 20 Mar 2008 J. Kevin England
609
TROY
Erythronium albidum Nuttall
TROY000037400 Elmore 12 Mar 2013 Alvin R. Diamond
23791
TROY
Erythronium albidum Nuttall
AMAL00014851 Lawrence 20 Mar 2008 J. Kevin England
609
AMAL
Erythronium albidum Nutt.
UWAL0012097 Lawrence 12 Mar 2012 Cobb, Richard
s.n.
UWAL
Erythronium albidum Nuttall
UWAL0031425 Colbert 30 Mar 2016 England, J. Kevin
6063
UWAL
Erythronium albidum Nuttall
UWAL0012096 Franklin 16 Mar 2012 Cobb, Richard
s.n.
UWAL
Erythronium albidum Nuttall
AMAL00014287 Franklin 19 Mar 2008 T. Wayne Barger
16
AMAL
Erythronium albidum Nutt. Small
UWAL0012098 Lawrence 16 Mar 2012 Cobb, Richard
s.n.
UWAL
Erythronium albidum Nuttall
UWAL0004702 Lawrence 20 Mar 2008 England, J. Kevin
0609
UWAL
Erythronium albidum Nutt.
JSU102126 Morgan 29 Mar 1997 D. D. Spaulding
9591
JSU
Erythronium albidum Nuttall
UNA00007309 Colbert 9 Mar 1944 Roland M. Harper
3954
UNA
Erythronium albidum Nutt.
UWAL0039494 Franklin 05 Mar 2018 Webb, David H.
8531
UWAL
Erytronium albidum Nutt.
UNA00007338 Elmore 20 Mar 1987 Robert R. Haynes
8806
UNA
Erythronium albidum Nutt.
AUA_ACC055208 Colbert 27 MAR 1972 KRAL, ROBERT
45115
AUA
ERYTHRONIUM ALBIDUM NUTT.
JSU102125 Limestone 01 Mar 1997 T. L. Hofmann
236
JSU
Erythronium albidum Nuttall
UNA00007303 Colbert 10 Apr 1969 R. Kral
34165
UNA
Erythronium albidum Nutt.
JSU113859 Colbert 27 Mar 1972 R. Kral
45115
JSU
Erythronium albidum Nuttall
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: