Muscari comosum

Family:HYACINTHACEAE
Species:Muscari comosum (Linnaeus) Miller
Common Name:Tassel Grape Hyacinth
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyHYACINTHACEAE - Hyacinth Family family
Genus Muscari
Species Muscari comosum (Linnaeus) Miller - Tassel Grape Hyacinth

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Lee

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: AUA

Range of years during which specimens were collected: -

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
1798AUA_ACC Lee 6 APR 1922 MORRIS, J. E.
AUA
MUSCARI COMOSUM (L.) P. MILL.
1797AUA_ACC Lee 6 APR 1922 NUNN, ALEXANDER
AUA
MUSCARI COMOSUM (L.) P. MILL.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: